IMM Photonics to display thermally stable laser module at SPIE BiOS and Photonics West 2018

This fiber-coupled single-mode laser diode module has highly stable performance across a wide range of temperatures without the need for thermoelectric cooling.

Content Dam Lfw Online Articles 2018 01 Singlemode Pigtail Fiber Coupled Laser Diode 1 1709 002

This fiber-coupled single-mode laser diode module has highly stable performance across a wide range of temperatures without the need for thermoelectric cooling, as it is cooled solely using a passive system. Available wavelengths include 450, 515, 635, 640, 655, 660, 785, 830, and 850 nm. Applications include measurement technology, medical, engineering, research, and surveying.

SPIE BiOS/Photonics West booth numbers: 8420 (BiOS) and 4529 (Photonics West)

To Learn More:

Contact: IMM Photonics

Headquarters: Unterschleissheim, Germany

Product: Fiber-coupled single-mode laser diode module

Key Feature: No need for thermoelectric cooling

What IMM Photonics says:

View more information on the fiber-coupled single-mode laser diode module.

View More Products

Locate a vendor or system integrator in our Buyer's Guide.

Share new products that you think are particularly interesting or helpful by contacting Lee Dubay, Associate Editor, Laser Focus World.

More in Lasers & Sources