32channel power meter

The 676RE/674R is a 32channel power meter that accepts both single and multimode fibers and has a dynamic range of 75 dBm to +3 dBm for a variety of testing needs. Individual detectors (one per channel) are calibrated at 850, 1300, and 1550 nm to eliminate repeatability errors found in switched systems. All common powermeter operating modesdB, dBm, and Ware available on each channel. Manual or remote operation is possible.

The 676RE/674R is a 32channel power meter that accepts both single and multimode fibers and has a dynamic range of 75 dBm to +3 dBm for a variety of testing needs. Individual detectors (one per channel) are calibrated at 850, 1300, and 1550 nm to eliminate repeatability errors found in switched systems. All common powermeter operating modesdB, dBm, and Ware available on each channel. Manual or remote operation is possible.

Compact Nd:YAG lasers

More in Test & Measurement