Photoreceivers

A family of InGaAs photoreceivers with bandwidths up to 10 GH¥is available for OC-192 or STM64 telecommunications applications with 150-V/W output at 50 W. Applications include long-haul telephone, cable TV, and optical interconnections. The RF modules measure 24 18 8 mm and are hermetically sealed in microwave packages and include single-mode fiber pigtails. Standard back reflection is less than -40 dB with FC-PC input connectors.

Photoreceivers

A family of InGaAs photoreceivers with bandwidths up to 10 GH¥is available for OC-192 or STM64 telecommunications applications with 150-V/W output at 50 W. Applications include long-haul telephone, cable TV, and optical interconnections. The RF modules measure 24 18 8 mm and are hermetically sealed in microwave packages and include single-mode fiber pigtails. Standard back reflection is less than -40 dB with FC-PC input connectors.

Discovery Semiconductors,

Cranbury, NJ

For FREE Data Circle 331

More in Optics