Fiber collimators from Siskiyou use a precision aspheric lens

SMFCx products accept FC/PC, FC/APC, or SMA connectorized fibers.

Feb 8th, 2017
Content Dam Lfw Online Articles 2017 02 1701lfw Pro 15 Web

SMFCx products accept FC/PC, FC/APC, or SMA connectorized fibers, and use a precision aspheric lens to either focus in a collimated laser beam or collimate fiber output. Near-diffraction-limited focusing makes these positioners suited for both single-mode and multimode fibers. They mount directly to an optical table, mounting plate, or laser cavity platform surface.
Siskiyou
Grants Pass, OR

www.siskiyou.com

More in Fiber Optics