PM-FC Connector

A PM-FC fiberoptic connector limits rotation, thus allowing consistent extinction rations of 25 to 30 dB. Connectors can be ordered separately or as terminated assemblies and can be used with Panda, Oval-inner clad, Bow-tie, oval-core PM, and polarizing fibers. The assemblies for use at wavelengths ranging from 488 to 1550 nm are available, including fibers with 80- and 125-µm cladding diameters.

PM-FC Connector

A PM-FC fiberoptic connector limits rotation, thus allowing consistent extinction rations of 25 to 30 dB. Connectors can be ordered separately or as terminated assemblies and can be used with Panda, Oval-inner clad, Bow-tie, oval-core PM, and polarizing fibers. The assemblies for use at wavelengths ranging from 488 to 1550 nm are available, including fibers with 80- and 125-µm cladding diameters.

Wave Optics, Palo Alto, CA

More in Fiber Optics