LUCEO Technologies GmbH

Berlin 13507

COMPANY OVERVIEW

About LUCEO Technologies GmbH

Contact

Am Borsigturm 13
Berlin 13507
Germany
http://www.luceotec.com
49-30-814-512-4000
49-30-814-512-4002

More Info on LUCEO Technologies GmbH

Provides high speed testing solutions.

Products

Buyer's Guide

Phase Shifter

Phase shifter module is suitable for applications which are required a precision phase alignment between multiple BERT channels. Prepare the phases between the channels e.g. before...
Buyer's Guide

Optical switch

OSW is an optical switch module that plugs in to the XBERT and ParalleX™ Chassis. Control functions can be changed via an easy to use GUI.
Buyer's Guide

Variable Optical Attenuator, Multi-mode

The VOAxM-1 is a Variable Optical Attenuator module that plugs in to the XBERT and ParalleX™ Chassis. Covering wavelength ranges of 800nm - 1000nm (MM). The VOA module also incorporates...
Buyer's Guide

Variable Optical Attenuator, Single-mode

The VOAxM-1 is a Variable Optical Attenuator module that plugs in to the XBERT and ParalleX™ Chassis. Covering wavelength ranges of 1270nm - 1350nm / 1510nm - 1590nm. The VOA
Buyer's Guide

SFP O/E and E/O Converter/ SFP Host Test Board

iCMSFP-1 is an SFP converter module that plugs in to the XBERT and ParalleX™ Chassis. iCMSFP-1 incorporates a standard SFP module slot, which gives the user great flexibility ...
Buyer's Guide

Clock and data recovery

Clock and Data Recovery is an electrical clock & data recovery module that plugs into the XBERT and ParalleX™ Chassis. Covering a data-rate of 9.9 to 11.1Gb/s (11.3G optional)...
Buyer's Guide

Clock divider module

CD-2 is a clock divider module that plugs into the XBERT and ParalleX™Chassis. With a divider input range of 100MHz – 20GHz, the module provides 4 selectable divide ratios of
Buyer's Guide

Electrical Pattern Generator EPG10-3

EPG10-3 is an Electrical Pattern Generator module that plugs into the XBERT and ParalleX™ Chassis. EPG10-3 can generate electrical data from 9.9 Gb/s up to 11.3 Gb/s. Optionally...
Buyer's Guide

Electrical BERT

Our electrical BERT is a 10G BERT Module that plugs in to the XBERT and ParalleX™ Chassis. The BERT Module can generate and receive electrical data from 9.9 Gb/s up
Buyer's Guide

Electrical Pattern Generator

The broadband pattern generator module plugs into the XBERT and ParalleX™ Chassis. The electrical PG generates electrical data streams from 2.0 Gb/s up to 14.4 Gb/s. All PRBS ...

Buyer's Guide Listing Information

Click here for listing information and directions on how to add or update your company.

Request More Information From LUCEO Technologies GmbH

By clicking above, I acknowledge and agree to Endeavor Business Media’s Terms of Service and to Endeavor Business Media's use of my contact information to communicate with me about offerings by Endeavor, its brands, affiliates and/or third-party partners, consistent with Endeavor's Privacy Policy. In addition, I understand that my personal information will be shared with any sponsor(s) of the resource, so they can contact me directly about their products or services. Please refer to the privacy policies of such sponsor(s) for more details on how your information will be used by them. You may unsubscribe at any time.

Additional content from LUCEO Technologies GmbH

Buyer's Guide

Electrical Error Detector 4-channel

The Error Detector module plugs into the XBERT and ParalleX™ Chassis. The electrical ED receives electrical data streams from 25.6 Gb/s up to 28.4 Gb/s. The PRBS patterns 7,9,...
Buyer's Guide

Electrical Pattern Generator 4-channel

The broadband pattern generator module plugs into the XBERT and ParalleX™ Chassis. The electrical PG generates electrical data streams from 2.0 Gb/s up to 28.4 Gb/s. The PRBS ...
Buyer's Guide

Laser Driver (3 section): DC450M

The first High Speed Driver for High Power Lasers that combines up to 1500mA at a data rate up to 450Mbit/s.Ideal solution for 3-section laser diodes.
Buyer's Guide

Multi Channel Bit Error Rate Tester

Here we go: BERT + E/O converter + optical attenuator + optical power meter. Have this four times in two mainframes. Only one clock source is needed.
Buyer's Guide

Single Channel SFP+ all-in-one sensitivity tester

All in one mainframe to perform a complete sensitivity test on a single channel fiber optic transceiver.Includes Clock source, BERT and all optical modules
Buyer's Guide

Single Channel Error Rate Tester

Already as a single channel BERT the PARALLEX® system offers full functionality for testing high speed components. PRBS and user pattern generation and error detection for 2.....